Entries for 2011 University of Michigan High School Tournament  

 Return to main menu     Return to Calendar   Judge Philosophy Book



151 teams in Open, including 0 on wait list; 151 without waitlist. 78 teams in Novice, including 0 on wait list; 78 without waitlist.

SchoolNamesDivision
Berkeley PrepAndrew Goldfield & Yunhan XuOpen
Bronx ScienceAbla Belhachmi & Anastasia KazteridisOpen
Caddo Magnet HSJay Jain & Cody MartinOpen
Carrollton Sacred HeartFabiola Urdaneta & Valeria VillaOpen
Carrollton Sacred HeartMary Darmody & Francis SwansonOpen
Cathedral PrepMatt Harkins & Jimmy BarronOpen
ChattahoocheeAlex Duncan & Max TsynmanOpen
ChattahoocheeChristi Koutrelakos & Andrew LockwoodOpen
ChattahoocheeJay Khanna & Leslie ChouOpen
ChattahoocheeWill Caplan & Viveth KarthikeyanOpen
CR WashingtonEvan Lehrman & Chris BarnesOpen
CR WashingtonLiesel Kohn & Avery DementOpen
Detroit Country DayPrincess Harmon & Saher SiddiquiOpen
Detroit Country DayJasmine Palakurthi & Joy DCDS ZhangOpen
Dexter High SchoolPeter Brundage & Alex FriedmanOpen
Dexter High SchoolAmelia Sadler & Em WinfieldOpen
Dexter High SchoolHenry Lewis & Jake MaxeyOpen
Dowling CatholicSean Duff & Joseph NelsonOpen
Dowling CatholicJoe Carroll & Nick StaverOpen
Dowling CatholicEthan Frederick & Alex KramerOpen
Dowling CatholicSimon Sheaff & Elizabeth EagerOpen
Dowling CatholicAndrew Suiter & Feilding MontegomeryOpen
Dowling CatholicJenna Bauer & Ben WeinhardtOpen
East KentwoodBen Smale & Mitch O'BrienOpen
Edina High SchoolDustin Meyers-Levy & Jon YangOpen
Edina High SchoolMadeleine Hage & Vikram PuramOpen
Edina High SchoolJessica Lin & Sam LagerstromOpen
Edina High SchoolMimi Sergent-Leventhal & Erin SielaffOpen
Edina High SchoolAlan Peck & Leon WangOpen
Edina High SchoolSamantha Hunt & Bree PeilenOpen
Glenbrook NorthTommy Donovan & Ethan MatlinOpen
Glenbrook NorthJosh Tashma & Alex YangOpen
Glenbrook NorthRachel Boroditsky & Nate SawyerOpen
Glenbrook NorthMatt Bondy & Kimberly HillOpen
Glenbrook NorthJacob Kahn & Sahar MerchantOpen
Glenbrook SouthJacob Hurwitz & Marc JacomeOpen
Glenbrook SouthBrian Henderson & Tyler SalatheOpen
Glenbrook SouthConnor O'Brien & Donad ThibeauOpen
Glenbrook SouthMario Karatosios & Neil PatelOpen
Glenbrook SouthBobby Shaw & Ben WolchOpen
Glenbrook SouthDarrell George & Haley TuchmanOpen
Glenbrook SouthChris Callahan & Rosie KellyOpen
Gulliver PrepPaula Zampietro & Daniela MintzOpen
H.H. Dow High SchoolKate Tonge & John BrandonOpen
H.H. Dow High SchoolNick Smith & Sarah Peng Open
HarkerZareen Choudhury & Shivani ChandrashekaranOpen
Homewood-FlossmoorSean Farris & Khy SlineOpen
Homewood-FlossmoorDonald Grasse & Margaret StrongOpen
Homewood-FlossmoorColin Gahungu & Adam GriesbachOpen
Homewood-FlossmoorSierra Clemetson & Alayna RouseOpen
Iowa City High SchoolKieran Green & Ava VargasonOpen
Iowa City High SchoolDrew Gartner & Henry WrightOpen
Iowa City WestJordan Rossen & Shi-Ke XueOpen
Iowa City WestHilah Kohen & Amelia MoserOpen
Iowa City WestJeffrey Ding & Liam HancockOpen
Iowa City WestAlex Klopp & Kai YanOpen
Johns CreekChetan Hebbale & Sean FoleyOpen
Johns CreekJaya Sharma & Emily SunOpen
Johns CreekMarcus Azimi & Jenny PostOpen
Johns CreekJake Davis & Ofir StolarskiOpen
Johns CreekSomya Tirath & Hyelynn KooOpen
Johns CreekSeghal Devansh & Ben ParkOpen
Johns CreekKelly Tieu & Micah JonesOpen
Johns CreekJosh Foretich & Olivia SongOpen
Lane Tech H.S.Dara Davis & Yousra JouglafOpen
Lane Tech H.S.Owen Jones & Joey PeculisOpen
Lane Tech H.S.Ariana Arnone & John WalshOpen
LexingtonSusan Wang & Julia Steigerwald-SchnallOpen
LexingtonToby Armstrong & Emily McMahanOpen
LexingtonBennett Clifford & Jesse MahlerOpen
Lincoln Park High SchoolPauline Day & Gaby PerdomoOpen
Lincoln Park High SchoolMendy Brewer & Kate GlavanOpen
Maine EastFatima Shareef & Brandy RubinOpen
Maine EastSharmeen Khan & Richard MetajOpen
Maine EastGisel Martinez & Chris Stachon-GroblowyOpen
MaristClaire Mills & Sydney ChungOpen
Marquette HSKevin Fortune & Chris LuckettOpen
Marquette HSMatt Cekanor & Tyler ThurOpen
Montgomery BellKelly Haselton & Galen BullingtonOpen
Montgomery BellAdam Biesman & Jack ThompsonOpen
Montgomery BellTarun Mallipeddi & Rahul RamannaOpen
Mukwonago HSMarina Lant & Allison FriskeOpen
Mukwonago HSMackenzie Payne & Matt NelsonOpen
Mukwonago HSAmanda Fuller & Jason BaronOpen
Mukwonago HSAbby Koshollek & Erica DietzlerOpen
New TrierLouis Wilson & Matthew PiekosOpen
New TrierNate Al-Najjar & Eric ChenOpen
New TrierNate Bennett & John NeaylonOpen
New TrierAlex Kontopoulos & Jon SussmanOpen
New TrierGordon Kochman & Parth KhatriOpen
New TrierSam Kaplan & John DellamoreOpen
New TrierKendall Witaszek & AJ WatkinsOpen
Niles WestGershom Chan & Sana KhanOpen
Niles WestNathan Anderson & Miranda KangOpen
Niles WestTheo Noparstak & Emma LazarOpen
Niles WestBreanna Brill & Kris TrivediOpen
Niles WestNashiha Alam & Alyssa GuzmanOpen
Niles WestJonass Placitis & Vinay PatelOpen
Niles WestLia Isono & Jessie AmgalanjargalOpen
Northside College PrepMitchell Caminer & Tom TrieuOpen
Northside College PrepAdira Levine & Norman LuuOpen
Oak Park River ForestSam Thompson & Eigen AokiOpen
Oak Park River ForestJohn Martin & Morgan MurphyOpen
Oak Park River ForestNathan Rothenbaum & Noah Cramer Open
Pace AcademyKatie Duval & Kal GoldeOpen
Pace AcademyJon Adelman & Jay KumarOpen
Pace AcademyLauren Sukin & Brian KlarmanOpen
Pace AcademyJordan Epstein & Victor SkenderiOpen
Pace AcademyJack Bowen & Paula ChengOpen
Pace AcademyErik Howard & Anshuman ParikhOpen
Pace AcademyKyle Johnson & Michael ChristiansonOpen
Pine Crest PrepMichael Marcus & Eric MarcusOpen
Pine Crest PrepJoel Levy & Michael McCueOpen
Plymouth Prep H.S.Olivia Johnson & Tyrin JohnsonOpen
Plymouth Prep H.S.Indra Phillips & Cierra SalterOpen
Plymouth Prep H.S.eyan littleton & Reginald MullensOpen
Plymouth Prep H.S.Darwin Robinson & Darcell BrownOpen
Portage NorthernSuneed Shaikh & Austin AtkinsonOpen
Portage NorthernYash Sharma & Andrew LuielzuikaOpen
Saint Ignatius Cameron Colella & Kevin PucciOpen
Saint Ignatius Andrew Beddow & Sean LavelleOpen
Saint Ignatius Kieran Kelly & Daniel CounihanOpen
SEAHOLMRYAN GRAHAM & KENDALL HITCHOpen
Stevens Point Area SHDrew Gordon & Hannah LocherOpen
Stratford AcademyAndrew Jones & Hemanth SanjeevOpen
T.C. Central HighHanna Casperson & Callie ChappellOpen
T.C. Central HighKatie Stanton & Michael PayneOpen
The Blake SchoolMichael McGrath & Kentucky MorrowOpen
The Blake SchoolHannah Stafford & Adele WatkinsOpen
UChicago LabJacob Rosenbacher & Lily ZhaoOpen
UChicago LabCory Stern & Mia EpnerOpen
UChicago LabCharlie Rafkin & Joyce HarduvelOpen
UChicago LabSam Kaplan & James DuranOpen
UChicago LabPhilip Healy & Sam LeiterOpen
University Prep HSErnest Conerly & Brooke KimbroughOpen
University Prep HSDeja Valrie & Ray Von DeanOpen
Walter PaytonAmanda Walsh & Finn BrennanOpen
West Bloomfield High SchoBlake Dabish & Omair KawoosiaOpen
West Ottawa High SchoolMatt Fossen & Sorin ParilenteOpen
Westminster SchoolsCatherine Zhang & Bryant WangOpen
Westminster SchoolsNate Hall & Willy XiaoOpen
Westminster SchoolsRahul Patel & James PavurOpen
Westminster SchoolsKevin Lou & Aaron SmithOpen
Westminster SchoolsMarc Odermatt & Paul VicinazaOpen
Westminster SchoolsDillon Hall & Colin BascoOpen
Whitney YoungMarcel Roman & Hanna NasserOpen
Whitney YoungSydney Doe & John VitzileosOpen
Whitney YoungRahat Sajwani & Hiba SheikhOpen
Wylie E. GrovesCarina Nikoriak & Carlos LeaoOpen
Wylie E. GrovesShannon Nierman & Rennie PasquinelliOpen
Wylie E. GrovesAdam Green & Nick GloverOpen
Carrollton Sacred HeartIsabella de la Guardia & Catherine ForsterNovice
Carrollton Sacred HeartVictoria Baez & Adriene LuedekingNovice
Carrollton Sacred HeartSofia Carratala & Alexandra IntriagoNovice
Dexter High SchoolPatrick Becker & Maddy SadlerNovice
Dexter High SchoolSean Barlett & Julia JakackiNovice
Dexter High SchoolValerie Lewis & Rachael SkyeNovice
Dowling CatholicMaddie Krumel & Zachary PalettaNovice
Dowling CatholicEdie Weinhardt & Claire EideNovice
Dowling CatholicGreyson Zaun & Kevin Vaughn-CarberNovice
Dowling CatholicConnor Steele & Rodrigo Azuero-DajudNovice
Edina High SchoolAnja Beth Swoap & Emily HarrisNovice
Glenbrook NorthCharlie Price & Charlie PierreNovice
Glenbrook NorthAlex Brandt & Scott MutchnickNovice
Glenbrook NorthAaron Charous & Maddy PlacikNovice
Glenbrook NorthEden Bathel & David ShekmanNovice
Glenbrook NorthMia Bakis & Sam KorskyNovice
Glenbrook NorthCami Towkowitz & John Michael VanTreeckNovice
Glenbrook NorthRoshan Modi & Eli SussmanNovice
Glenbrook NorthTori Rose & Jared SawyerNovice
Glenbrook SouthJane Brennan & Shana MichaelNovice
Glenbrook SouthAndrew Callas & Will NeelyNovice
Glenbrook SouthDusan Markovic & Avi DravidNovice
Glenbrook SouthNate Turk & Vassi TsolovaNovice
H.H. Dow High SchoolKyle Cushman & Bridget LawateNovice
H.H. Dow High SchoolVikram Shanker & Alec DavisNovice
H.H. Dow High SchoolRyan Qamar & Clare ElwellNovice
H.H. Dow High SchoolSean Cushman & William KruperNovice
H.H. Dow High SchoolJoyce Chu & Kayla Stryker Novice
HarkerAyush Midha & Arya KaulNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorKayman Cook & Francisco PerezNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorMarcus Mangel & Wyatt UllbergNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorEvan Runburg & Steven StiltsNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorChanice Owens-Arroyo & Braden HuddlestonNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorRobert Hardy & Jonnea HermanNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorJazeth Diaz & Asmera SmithNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorCiera Randal & Alyssa Villamor-ThompkinsNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorKevin Gislason & Chris SantucciNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorVivian Makos & Melissa PizzaNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorJabari Khaliq & Imani MasonNovice
Homewood-FlossmoorMaiya Estes & Jacob FontanaNovice
Iowa City WestKarl Ratner & Edward YaoNovice
Iowa City WestAudrey Hopewell & Layla SiddigNovice
Maine EastRahi Patel & Michael ShermanNovice
Maine EastElizabeth Sands & Alexis VasquezNovice
New TrierWill Lowe & Vijay RamamurthyNovice
New TrierChris Dronen & CJ ThompsonNovice
New TrierHarry Owen & Hayoung LeeNovice
New TrierAlisa Bajramovic & Divya GuptaNovice
Niles NorthMatthew Esz & Sajjad HussainNovice
Niles NorthJosh Bynum & Sam EschkerNovice
Niles NorthAndrew Goldberg & Luc WalkingtonNovice
Niles NorthZahra Domin & Shelby NordstedtNovice
Niles NorthAmbria Benesch & Mia TemkinNovice
Niles NorthLeelabari Fulbel & Adam YusenNovice
Niles NorthIrene Diblich & Jyotsna SeesalaNovice
Niles NorthOri Kulbak & DAngelo ObertoNovice
Niles WestDimitris Kotrotsios & John LefevreNovice
Niles WestEmmanuel Picazo & Michelle SproatNovice
Niles WestJames McLellan & Lizzie PreteNovice
Niles WestWalter Lindwall & Tahir MeeksNovice
Niles WestBesjana Mehmeti & Ariela LeonNovice
Niles WestGloria Chavez & Chi-Chi OsujiNovice
Niles WestAlwin Alex & Joe BakesNovice
Niles WestMorgan Gstalter & Megan Zachaki Novice
Niles WestJanat Ahmed & Mahnoor BhattiNovice
Pace AcademyTanner Lewis & Clyde ShepherdNovice
Pace AcademyArielle Levin & Erin RawlsNovice
Pace AcademyJeri Brand & Larine HamiedNovice
Plymouth Prep H.S.Jazzmen Bailey & Ashley PrideNovice
Portage NorthernIsabel Haney & Colby HanleyNovice
SEAHOLMAnisa Xheka & Sabrina GowdaNovice
UChicago LabLuke Newell & Adam FineNovice
West Bloomfield High SchoSergio Saco & Ian SchiemkiNovice
West Bloomfield High SchoChloe Pan & Anushka SarkarNovice
West Bloomfield High SchoSaheli Ghosh & Jennifer HuangNovice
Wylie E. GrovesKatia Lev & Daniel OleynikNovice
Wylie E. GrovesJeffrey Couger & Garrett MesoNovice
Wylie E. GrovesAri Franklin & Sam MondshineNovice

Judge Entries

Last NameFirst NameSchoolRoundsPhilosophy & Voting Record
PetersonSheilaEdina High School3Show Info
SadagopalRohanEdina High School7Show Info
VossJonGlenbrook South4Show Info
MathesonCalumGlenbrook South7Show Info
LawsonJohnWylie E. Groves5Show Info
NiermanRyan Wylie E. Groves5Show Info
JordanShuntaPace Academy4Show Info
GibsonKirkPace Academy4Show Info
DuffyCatPace Academy7Show Info
SternbergJordanaPace Academy7Show Info
McCaffreyKevinBerkeley Prep2Show Info
JohnsonMelanieIowa City West1Show Info
MerrittCandicePace Academy7Show Info
OddoEricNiles West3Show Info
FahrenbacherMattNiles West5Show Info
BancroftKevinNiles West7Show Info
AkumiahHowardNiles West7Show Info
JohnsonMeganIowa City West2Show Info
TangWayneMaine East7Show Info
RehbergJeff H.H. Dow High School5Show Info
HubingerLeah H.H. Dow High School7Show Info
SpearsPaulH.H. Dow High School7Show Info
PaolellaDavidDexter High School6Show Info
DinserErinDexter High School6Show Info
KaasMattDexter High School6Show Info
HamrickKevinMontgomery Bell2Show Info
QuinnRobbieMontgomery Bell2Show Info
HeidtJennyWestminster Schools3Show Info
WatsonHaysWestminster Schools4Show Info
HeidtDavidWestminster Schools2Show Info
SanchezSaraLexington2Show Info
HansenDanMukwonago HS4Show Info
GerickKaylaMukwonago HS6Show Info
LundeenGeoffJohns Creek7Show Info
GrellingerAdamJohns Creek7Show Info
SchoenemanJacobHomewood-Flossmoor7Show Info
shaheenpeterSEAHOLM4Show Info
MelocheBradSEAHOLM4Show Info
SchirmerAbbyStratford Academy4Show Info
HorstChristineLane Tech H.S.6Show Info
Gobberdiel David Oak Park River Forest7Show Info
LeahyMaggieEast Kentwood4Show Info
HoKevinNew Trier7Show Info
JoseDominicNew Trier7Show Info
buzzellijosephSaint Ignatius 6Show Info
HanRebeccaGlenbrook South7Show Info
HitchcockTylerH.H. Dow High School7Show Info
LiuMariaMichigan0Show Info
ZagorinEdmondMichigan7Show Info
DemingKyleMichigan7Show Info
SekaranBalaMichigan7Show Info
ReedLeeMichigan7Show Info
LiuYao YaoMichigan7Show Info
GillAkumMichigan7Show Info
SeidmanDavidMichigan4Show Info
SkeeanOmegaMichigan7Show Info
BloomMichaelMichigan7Show Info
CroninParker Michigan0Show Info
BrownSamHomewood-Flossmoor7Show Info
HodgmanThomasHarker7Show Info
StinsonChrisEdina High School7Show Info
GjerpenKatieNiles North1Show Info
CaporalJackNiles North5Show Info
ConklinElyseWhitney Young7Show Info
EwaldMichaelUChicago Lab7Show Info
PenikisCarlosUChicago Lab7Show Info
O'haraAnaUChicago Lab7Show Info
McIntoshValNiles West7Show Info
RogersAJNiles West7Show Info
HarriganCaseyGlenbrook North7Show Info
GalperinMichaelGlenbrook South7Show Info
HuangDavidIowa City West7Show Info
HendersonTravisIowa City West7Show Info
DaiDanielIowa City West7Show Info
StaffordShaneThe Blake School3Show Info
McCartyAndrewThe Blake School5Show Info
RubensteinStefanie Glenbrook North7Show Info
WoolumsVinceIowa City High School7Show Info
NortonChrisWest Ottawa High School5Show Info
LewinDannyGlenbrook North7Show Info
WhitakerNickGlenbrook North7Show Info
MillerJeffreyMarist4Show Info
BraunsteinFredPace Academy3Show Info
PrichardPaigeMukwonago HS6Show Info
NikolicAnaWestminster Schools5Show Info
KuenzelElliWestminster Schools5Show Info
SmagaSarahNiles North5Show Info
VinsonAaronNew Trier3Show Info
HockensmithJessicaNew Trier5Show Info
GarrettRossNew Trier4Show Info
SailerPhilGlenbrook South7Show Info
wickenheiserdavidSaint Ignatius 6Show Info
SchultzBenMarquette HS8Show Info
WaneckeNolanMarquette HS4Show Info
TimmisRyanWylie E. Groves4Show Info
KirschSaraLexington4Show Info
WunderlichCarlyNiles North4Show Info
KlanteKatieNiles North6Show Info
StoeckerKatieNiles North7Show Info
HammondJeremyPine Crest Prep1Show Info
LewisDanPine Crest Prep1Show Info
HamburgerBenCR Washington6Show Info
BakerAndrewNiles North4Show Info
RothmanSamanthaGlenbrook North7Show Info
SawyerZakGlenbrook North7Show Info
HoffmanDanGlenbrook North7Show Info
BollingerChristinaJohns Creek7Show Info
StrotherZachJohns Creek7Show Info
ThawaniMonishLincoln Park High School8Show Info
MillerJoshT.C. Central High8Show Info
ZemelQuinnPine Crest Prep6Show Info
MalsinMikaelaWestminster Schools5Show Info
RandallDanaCarrollton Sacred Heart4Show Info
BrickerBrettCarrollton Sacred Heart4Show Info
DanguillecourtTessaCarrollton Sacred Heart4Show Info
BrundageJohnDexter High School6Show Info
DavisGraceNiles West7Show Info
DurekeVeraHomewood-Flossmoor7Show Info
Graber-StehlIanHomewood-Flossmoor7Show Info
MartinAlissaHomewood-Flossmoor7Show Info
TroutmanJacobHomewood-Flossmoor7Show Info
O'LearyTessHomewood-Flossmoor7Show Info
DaleAveryWalter Payton5Show Info
AbelkopGarrettChattahoochee7Show Info
HerbertEvanLexington6Show Info
LareyJasonBerkeley Prep2Show Info
PipkinStephenGulliver Prep3Show Info
LanningEricGlenbrook South7Show Info
WestonDavidCathedral Prep4Show Info
KayDavidPlymouth Prep H.S.3Show Info
KarabulutMirayPlymouth Prep H.S.7Show Info
HenniganCraigWest Bloomfield High Scho5Show Info
SlawTaylaWest Bloomfield High Scho5Show Info
JusticeJakeWest Bloomfield High Scho6Show Info
MakosIkeHomewood-Flossmoor7Show Info
GannonPabloHomewood-Flossmoor5Show Info
FioriNickBronx Science4Show Info
SathianAnshuBronx Science4Show Info
MehlmanDanaNiles West7Show Info
RossmanRandyNew Trier6Show Info
NickelKellyNew Trier4Show Info
JohnsonKeithDetroit Country Day8Show Info
SchyRachelPace Academy2Show Info
BarberousseBenoitLane Tech H.S.6Show Info
BrownAndrewNorthside College Prep8Show Info
MairChrisMaine East7Show Info
ManchesterJackNew Trier3Show Info
SelesnerJeremyNew Trier5Show Info
SearleEllenWylie E. Groves6Show Info
HackettChyanneH.H. Dow High School3Show Info
KlopotekJoeStevens Point Area SH4Show Info
AllenEllisMichigan7Show Info
PappasAlexanderMichigan7Show Info
HirnKevinMichigan7Show Info
MorganWillMichigan7Show Info
KrakoffJoeMichigan7Show Info
CaniffBrandonMichigan0Show Info
HosfordLukasMichigan0Show Info
LevyBenMichigan7Show Info
VickCalvinMichigan7Show Info
ArroyoRaymondMichigan7Show Info
WhitmoreWhitMichigan2Show Info
XhekaMarisaMichigan0Show Info
KellerMariaMichigan0Show Info
ArnettDavidMichigan2Show Info
LehrmanChaseCR Washington2Show Info
KueAustinWylie E. Groves6Show Info
AlmeterHannahMichigan7Show Info
PerkeyEricMichigan7Show Info
MaischCameronMichigan7Show Info
HopkinsSharonUniversity Prep HS7Show Info

171 total judges. 914 total rounds of judging. 758 rounds of judging for Open division.